The College of New Jersey

Apply     Visit     Give     |     Alumni     Parents     Offices     TCNJ Today     

Fall 2021 Advising Guide

 

For Fall 2021 courses, the modality (i.e., remote, Flex, or in-person sessions) that currently appears in PAWS may change prior to the start of the semester based on CDC guidelines, State of New Jersey guidelines, and/or local health conditions.

 

Core Requirements

 

Specializations

African Studies

Asian Studies

Chinese Studies

European Studies

Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Middle Eastern Studies

Diplomacy

Global Health, Development, & Environment

International Economics & Trade

 

Fall 2021 Core Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and fulfill the major's Core Requirements.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
ECO 102
1 course unit
ECO 102 01 Principles of Macroeconomics Vandegrift,Donald M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI204
ECO 102 02 Principles of Macroeconomics Naples,Michele T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI123
ECO 102 03 Principles of Macroeconomics Leven,Bozena M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI226
ECO 102 04 Principles of Macroeconomics Naples,Michele T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI105
ECO 102 05 Principles of Macroeconomics Nelson,Howard M-TH 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI204
ECO 102 06 Principles of Macroeconomics Nelson,Howard T 18:00 - 21:50 BUSI124
Senior Seminar in
International Studies
INT 498 01 Social Movements & Popular Protest Toloudis, Nicholas TH 15:30 - 18:20 SSB241

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 African Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the African Studies specialization. *For Fall 2021, students should e-mail Dr. Goebel regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 456 01 Genocide In Rwanda Bender,Matthew TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI234
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih,Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS223
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 250 01 Politics & Society In Developing Countries Holom-Trundy,Brittany T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
ANT 205 01 Human Evolution Leader,George M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI323
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 250 01 Politics & Society In Developing Countries Holom-Trundy,Brittany T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights in International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
ANT 205 01 Human Evolution Leader,George M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI323
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 Genocide & Human Rights T 17:30 - 20:20
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay 17:30 - 20:20 T BLIS147
HIS 456 01 Genocide In Rwanda Bender,Matthew TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI234
LIT 316 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
LIT 499 01 Talking Back to the Canon: Contemporary Adaptations and Appropriations Carney,Jo M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS153
LIT 499 02 Afrofuturism In The 21St Century Williams,Piper M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI102
LIT 499 03 The New Black Renaissance Of The 2010S Jackson,Cassandra M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI102
LIT 499 04 Diaspora & Transmigration In Asian American Literature Mi,Jia-Yan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI328
LIT 499 05 Once Upon A Narrative Tradition Carney,Jo M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS153
LIT 499 06 Romantic Love In Contemporary Literature Bennett,Charles M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI102
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 250 01 Politics & Society In Developing Countries Holom-Trundy,Brittany T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights in International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
WGS 376 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
World Language Arabic, French
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 Asian Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the Asian Studies specialization. *For Fall 2021, students should e-mail Dr. Goebel regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 211 01 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 AIMM230
AAH 211 02 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 AIMM230
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
REL 110 01 World Religions M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC207
REL 111 01 Buddhism And Buddhist Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC208
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih,Alma
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
Electives
2 course units
AAH 211 01 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 AIMM230
AAH 211 02 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 AIMM230
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 390 01 Security in the Asia Pacific Cho, Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
World Language Arabic, Chinese, Japanese
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 Chinese Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the Chinese Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 211 01 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 AIMM230
AAH 211 02 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 AIMM230
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
REL 111 01 Buddhism And Buddhist Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC208
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih,Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
AAH 211 01 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 AIMM230
AAH 211 02 Arts Of East Asia Hutton,Deborah M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 AIMM230
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 390 01 Security in the Asia Pacific Cho, Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
World Language Chinese
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 European Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the European Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day   FacilityId
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
History
1 course unit
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 253 01 20Th Century Art Fichner-Rathus,Lois T 14:00 - 16:50 AIMM230
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 Genocide & Human Rights T 17:30 - 20:20
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
HIS 120 01 Rescue And Resistance Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS147
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 462 01 Staging Politics Chiekova,Dobrinka M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI232
LIT 321 01 Shakespeare: Sources & Context Steinberg,Glenn T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS153
LIT 357 01 Early Modern British Literature Steele,Felicia M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS235
LIT 360 01 British Augustans & Their Rivals Venturo,David T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS235
LIT 370 01 Northern Ireland and Brexit McMann, Mindi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS228
REL 305 01 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
REL 305 02 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI227
REL 320 01 Holocaust:Historical & Religious Perspective Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS151
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih, Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS223
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 350 01 Politics In Europe Toloudis,Nicholas M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 350 01 Politics In Europe Toloudis,Nicholas M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
SOC 303 01 Women In World Perspective Borland,Elizabeth T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI324
Electives
2 course units
Electives-Spanish
SPA 203 03 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Gabriel-Stheeman,Luis T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS229
SPA 210 01 Spanish For Heritage Student Kentengian,Isabel M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS228
SPA 211 01 Intermediate Writing Proficieny Warner Ault,Ann T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS145
SPA 215 01 Spanish Phonetics Morin,Regina T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS234
SPA 241 01 Intro To Lit In Spanish Compte,Deborah T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS146
SPA 301 01 Advanced Spanish Grammar Gabriel-Stheeman,Luis T-F 17:30 - 18:50 BLIS229
SPA 370 01 Cultures Of Spain Huguet Jerez,Marimar T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS152
SPA 203 C1 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia M 19:00 - 19:50 SOCI234
SPA 203 C5 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia T 19:00 - 19:50 SOCI234
SPA 203 C8 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia TH 17:30 - 18:20 SOCI225
SPA 203 C4 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia T 17:30 - 18:20 SOCI234
SPA 203 C3 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia M 20:30 - 21:20 SOCI103
SPA 203 01 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Goebel,Joseph M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS145
SPA 203 C7 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia W 11:00 - 11:50 SOCI225
SPA 203 02 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Gabriel-Stheeman,Luis T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS229
SPA 203 C2 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia M 19:00 - 19:50 SOCI009
SPA 203 C6 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia W 10:00 - 10:50 SOCI225
SPA 211 02 Intermediate Writing Proficien Warner Ault,Ann T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS145
SPA 270 01 Franquismo In Literature & Film Otero,Agustin M 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS234
Electives-Italian
ITL 171 01 Contemporary Italy De Santis,Silvio M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS229
ITL 255 01 Italian For Business De Santis,Silvio M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS229
ITL 312 01 Italy Since Unification Wright,Simona M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS146
Electives-German
GER 103 01 German For Beginners Iii Fenner,Karen T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS234
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
GER 103 C2 German For Beginners Iii Stillman,David TH 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS146
GER 103 C1 German For Beginners Iii Stillman,David W 10:00 - 10:50 BLIS152
GER 103 C3 German For Beginners Iii Stillman,David TH 17:30 - 18:20 BLIS152
Electives-French
FRE 211 01 Intro To The French World T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS229
FRE 255 01 French For Business Pfenninger-Schardine,Ariane M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS145
FRE 211 C1 Intro To The French World Stillman,David W 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS146
Electives-Comparative
AAH 253 01 20th Century Art Fichner-Rathus,Lois T 14:00 - 16:50 AIMM230
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 462 01 Staging Politics Chiekova,Dobrinka M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI232
LIT 321 01 Shakespeare: Sources & Context Steinberg,Glenn T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS153
LIT 357 01 Early Modern British Literature Steele,Felicia M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS235
LIT 360 01 British Augustans&Their Rivals Venturo,David T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS235
LIT 370 01 Northern Ireland and Brexit McMann, Mindi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS228
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
REL 305 02 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI227
REL 320 01 Holocaust:Historical & Religious Perspective Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS151
SOC 303 01 Women In World Perspective Borland,Elizabeth T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI324
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
REL 305 01 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
World Languages
French, German, Italian, Spanish
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 Latin American and Caribbean Studies

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the Latin American & Caribbean Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih, Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
FRE 255 01 French For Business Pfenninger-Schardine,Ariane M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS145
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 32601 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
SPA 215 01 Spanish Phonetics Morin,Regina T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS234
SPA 241 01 Intro To Lit In Spanish Compte,Deborah T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS146
SPA 270 01 Franquismo In Literature & Film Otero,Agustin M 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS234
SPA 301 01 Advanced Spanish Grammar Gabriel-Stheeman,Luis T-F 17:30 - 18:50 BLIS229
WGS 376 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
World Language French, Spanish
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 Middle Eastern Studies

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the Middle East specialization. *For fall 2021, students should e-mail Dr. Goebel regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
REL 110 01 World Religions M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC207
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih, Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying, Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
SOC 370 01 Sociology Of Islam Ismail,Mohamoud M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI324
Electives
2 course units
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
LIT 316 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
POL 130 01 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 International Relations Potter, Brian T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying, Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
REL 110 01 World Religions M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC207
SOC 370 01 Sociology Of Islam Ismail,Mohamoud M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI324
WGS 376 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
World Language Arabic
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 Diplomacy

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the Diplomacy specialization. *For spring 2021, students should e-mail Dr. Goebel regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
History
1 course unit
HIS 367 01 From Civil Rights to Human Rights Fisher, Christopher T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
Humanities
1 course unit
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 Genocide & Human Rights T 17:30 - 20:20
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
HIS 120 01 Rescue And Resistance Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS147
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
HIS 456 01 Genocide In Rwanda Bender,Matthew TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI234
HIS 460 01 Revolutionary America Hollander,Craig M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
LIT 370 01 Northern Ireland and Brexit McMann, Mindi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS228
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih, Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 330 01 U.S. Foreign Policy Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 330 01 U.S. Foreign Policy Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying, Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
Electives
2 course units
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 Genocide & Human Rights T 17:30 - 20:20
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
HIS 120 01 Rescue And Resistance Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS147
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 367 01 From Civil Rights to Human Rights Fisher, Christopher T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
HIS 456 01 Genocide In Rwanda Bender,Matthew TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI234
HIS 460 01 Revolutionary America Hollander,Craig M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 330 01 U.S. Foreign Policy Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI225
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying, Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
REL 320 01 Holocaust:Historical & Religious Perspectives Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS151
WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih, Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
World Language Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Spanish
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 Global Health, Development & Environment

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the Global Health, Development & Environment specialization. *For Fall 2021, students should e-mail Dr. Goebel regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

type COURSE Title Instructor Day Time FacilityId
Health Development & Environment Core
2 course units
ANT 246 01 Climate Justice & Soc Action Shakow,Miriam T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI324
POL 250 01 Politics & Soc In Develop Coun Holom-Trundy,Brittany T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
Humanities
1 course unit
PHL 265 01 Environmental Ethics Sharadin,Nathaniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS148
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
LIT 370 01 Northern Ireland and Brexit McMann, Mindi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS228
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih,Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
Social Sciences
1 course unit
ANT 205 01 Human Evolution Leader,George M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI323
ANT 246 01 Climate Justice & Soc Action Shakow,Miriam T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI324
POL 250 01 Politics & Soc In Develop Coun Holom-Trundy,Brittany T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying,Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
Electives
2 course units
ANT 205 01 Human Evolution Leader,George M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI323
ANT 246 01 Climate Justice & Soc Action Shakow,Miriam T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI324
ECO 350 01 Econ Of Environmental Quality O'Grady,Trevor T-F 14:00 - 15:20 ARMS154
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 367 01 From Civil Rights to Human Rights Fisher, Christopher T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
PHL 265 01 Environmental Ethics Sharadin,Nathaniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS148
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying,Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 350 01 Econ Of Environmental Quality O'Grady,Trevor T-F 14:00 - 15:20 ARMS154
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih, Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
World Language Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian,
Japanese, Spanish
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2021 International Economics & Trade

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2021 semester and are relevant to the International Economics & Trade specialization. *For Fall 2021, students should e-mail Dr. Goebel regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
2 course units
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 201 01 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI106
FIN 201 03 Fundamental Financial Methods T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI123
FIN 201 04 Fundamental Financial Methods T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI106
FIN 201 05 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI206
FIN 201 06 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI206
FIN 201 07 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI226
FIN 201 08 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 201 01C Management Principles & Practice Prensky,David M 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 201 02C Management Principles & Practice Prensky,David M 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MGT 201 03C Management Principles & Practice Fallone,Carla TH 17:30 - 19:30 BUSI224
MGT 201 05 Management Principles & Practice Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC205
MGT 201 06 Management Principles & Practice Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC205
MGT 201 07 Management Principles & Practice Bertin-Peterson,Martine T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI104
MGT 201 08 Management Principles & Practice Bertin-Peterson,Martine T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI104
MGT 201 09 Management Principles & Practice Requa,James T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI122
MGT 201 10 Management Principles & Practice Requa,James T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI122
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
Humanities
2 course units
HIS 120 01 Rescue And Resistance Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS147
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
HIS 456 01 Genocide In Rwanda Bender,Matthew TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI234
HIS 460 01 Revolutionary America Hollander,Craig M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
LIT 370 01 Northern Ireland and Brexit McMann, Mindi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI228
WGS 370 02 Graffiti and Social Movements Khasawnih,Alma M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS233
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying, Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget TH 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI325
Electives
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 Money, Credit & Financial Mark Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC410
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
FIN 201 01 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI106
FIN 201 03 Fundamental Financial Methods T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI123
FIN 201 04 Fundamental Financial Methods T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI106
FIN 201 05 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI206
FIN 201 06 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI206
FIN 201 07 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI226
FIN 201 08 Fundamental Financial Methods T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI226
FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI204
HIS 120 01 Rescue And Resistance Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS147
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Colonialism 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 Modern Germany Campo,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI227
HIS 326 01 Holocaust and Genocide Warren, Lindsay T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS147
HIS 367 01 From Civil Rights to Human Rights Fisher, Christopher T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
HIS 450 01 Japanese Imperialis, 1860-1945 Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIEC122A
HIS 456 01 Genocide In Rwanda Bender,Matthew TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI234
HIS 460 01 Revolutionary America Hollander,Craig M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms Levine,Jeremy M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 EDUC204
INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisi Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 201 01C Management Principles & Practice Prensky,David M 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 201 02C Management Principles & Practice Prensky,David M 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MGT 201 03C Management Principles & Practice Fallone,Carla TH 17:30 - 19:30 BUSI224
MGT 201 05 Management Principles & Practice Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC205
MGT 201 06 Management Principles & Practice Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC205
MGT 201 07 Management Principles & Practice Bertin-Peterson,Martine T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI104
MGT 201 08 Management Principles & Practice Bertin-Peterson,Martine T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI104
MGT 201 09 Management Principles & Practice Requa,James T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI122
MGT 201 10 Management Principles & Practice Requa,James T 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI122
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Willse,Cadence M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 345 01 Human Rights In International Relations Holom-Trundy,Brittany TH 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
POL 370 01 Intelligence & National Security Arndt,Thomas M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI223
POL 370 02 Lobbying, Govt Affairs & Communications Strategies Healey,William M 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI225
POL 390 01 Security In The Asia Pacific Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI241
World Language Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian,
Japanese, Spanish
2 course units at 200
level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

Top