The College of New Jersey

Apply     Visit     Give     |     Alumni     Parents     Offices     TCNJ Today     Three Bar Menu

Fall 2022 Advising Guide

fall 2022 advising guide cover

For Fall 2022 courses, the modality (i.e., remote, Flex, or in-person sessions) that currently appears in PAWS may change prior to the start of the semester based on CDC guidelines, State of New Jersey guidelines, and/or local health conditions.

 

Core Requirements

 

Specializations

African Studies

Asian Studies

Chinese Studies

European Studies

Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Middle Eastern Studies

Diplomacy

Global Health, Development, & Environment

International Economics & Trade

 

Fall 2022 Core Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and fulfill the major's Core Requirements.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
ECO 102
1 course unit
ECO 102 01 Principles of Macroeconomics Vandegrift,Donald M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI122
ECO 102 02 Principles of Macroeconomics T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC209
ECO 102 03 Principles of Macroeconomics Leven,Bozena M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI224
ECO 102 04 Principles of Macroeconomics T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI224
ECO 102 05 Principles of Macroeconomics Nelson,Howard M 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI204
ECO 102 06 Principles of Macroeconomics Nelson,Howard T 18:00 - 21:50 BUSI124
ECO 102 07 Principles of Macroeconomics Vandegrift,Donald M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI106
Senior Seminar in
International Studies
INT 498 01 Social Movements & Popular Protest Toloudis, Nicholas TH 15:30 - 18:20 SSB241

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 African Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the African Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
Humanities
1 course unit
AAS 351 01 ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL AFRICA Bender,Matthew M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI228
HIS 351 01 ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL AFRICA Bender,Matthew M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI228
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 250 01 POLITICS & SOCIETY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES Lowi,Miriam T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 250 01 POLITICS & SOCIETY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES Lowi,Miriam T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
AAS 351 01 ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL AFRICA Bender,Matthew M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI228
HGS 200 01 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Krasner,Barbara M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Warren,Lindsay T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS147
HGS 210 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
HGS 370 01 JEWS & BLACKS: Music of Intersecting Destinies in the Shadow of the Holocaust T-F 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC109
HIS 351 01 ANCIENT AND MEDIEVAL AFRICA Bender,Matthew M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI228
LIT 316 01/WGS 376 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 02/WGS 376 02 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 250 01 POLITICS & SOCIETY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES Lowi,Miriam T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
WGS 376 01/LIT 316 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 02/LIT 316 02 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
World Language Arabic, French
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 Asian Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the Asian Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 211 01 ARTS OF EAST ASIA Hutton,Deborah M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 AIMM230
CHI 171 01 CONTEMPORARY CHINA Mi,Jia-Yan T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS229
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
REL 110 01 WORLD RELIGIONS Richardson,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
REL 111 01 BUDDHISM AND BUDDHIST THOUGHT Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS148
REL 111 02 BUDDHISM AND BUDDHIST THOUGHT Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SCIEC113
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
AAH 211 01 ARTS OF EAST ASIA Hutton,Deborah M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 AIMM230
CHI 171 01 CONTEMPORARY CHINA Mi,Jia-Yan T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS229
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
HGS 210 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Arabic, Chinese, Japanese
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 Chinese Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the Chinese Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
History
1 course unit
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 211 01 ARTS OF EAST ASIA Hutton,Deborah M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 AIMM230
CHI 171 01 CONTEMPORARY CHINA Mi,Jia-Yan T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS229
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
REL 111 01 BUDDHISM AND BUDDHIST THOUGHT Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS148
REL 111 02 BUDDHISM AND BUDDHIST THOUGHT Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SCIEC113
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
AAH 211 01 ARTS OF EAST ASIA Hutton,Deborah M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 AIMM230
CHI 171 01 CONTEMPORARY CHINA Mi,Jia-Yan T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS229
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
HGS 210 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
World Language Chinese
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 European Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Spring 2022 semester and are relevant to the European Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 310 01 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 02 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
History
1 course unit
HIS 324 01/WGS 310 01 WOMEN IN EASTERN EUROPE:1848-PRESENT Paces,Cynthia M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 253 01 20TH CENTURY ART Livingstone-Ross,Elena W 17:00 - 19:50 AIMM230
HGS 200 01 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Krasner,Barbara M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Warren,Lindsay T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS147
HGS 210 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
HGS 370 01 JEWS & BLACKS: Music of Intersecting Destinies in the Shadow of the Holocaust T-F 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC109
HIS 130 01 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 130 02 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 324 01/WGS 310 01 WOMEN IN EASTERN EUROPE:1848-PRESENT Paces,Cynthia M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
HIS 461 01 WOMEN WRITING WAR Paces,Cynthia Th 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI232
HIS 461 02 MAGIC AND PAGANISM Kovalev,Roman T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI232
LIT 347 01 MODERN EUROPEAN DRAMA Konkle,Lincoln T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS153
LIT 354 01 MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE Steinberg,Glenn M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS228
LIT 357 01 EARLY MODERN BRITISH LITERATUR Steele,Felicia M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS228
LIT 360 01 BRITISH AUGUSTANS&THEIR RIVALS Venturo,David T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS228
REL 320 01 HOLOCAUST:HIST & REL PERSP Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS030
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
Electives-Comparative AAH 253 01 20TH CENTURY ART Livingstone-Ross,Elena W 17:00 - 19:50 AIMM230
HIS 461 01 WOMEN WRITING WAR Paces,Cynthia Th 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI232
HIS 461 02 MAGIC AND PAGANISM Kovalev,Roman T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI232
LIT 347 01 MODERN EUROPEAN DRAMA Konkle,Lincoln T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS153
LIT 354 01 MIDDLE ENGLISH LITERATURE Steinberg,Glenn M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS228
LIT 357 01 EARLY MODERN BRITISH LITERATUR Steele,Felicia M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS228
LIT 360 01 BRITISH AUGUSTANS&THEIR RIVALS Venturo,David T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS228
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS INTERNATIONAL REL Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
REL 320 01 HOLOCAUST:HIST & REL PERSP Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS030
Electives-French FRE 211 01 INTRO TO THE FRENCH WORLD Pfenninger-Schardine,Ariane M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS145
FRE 211 C1 INTRO TO THE FRENCH WORLD O'Neill,Timothy W 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS146
FRE 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN FRENCH Pfenninger-Schardine,Ariane M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS145
WLC 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN WLC O'Neill,Timothy M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI131
Electives-German GER 103 01 GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS III Fenner,Karen T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS152
GER 103 C1 GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS III O'Neill,Timothy W 10:00 - 10:50 BLIS152
GER 103 C2 GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS III O'Neill,Timothy T 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS146
GER 103 C3 GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS III O'Neill,Timothy Th 17:30 - 18:20 SOCI228
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
Electives-Italian ITL 171 01 CONTEMPORARY ITALY Curcio,Timothy M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS229
ITL 217 01 Intro to Italian Civilization Wright,Simona M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS146
ITL 371 01 TOPICS IN ITALIAN (IN ENGLISH) Wright,Simona M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI234
WLC 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN WLC O'Neill,Timothy M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI131
Electives-Spanish SPA 203 01 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Goebel,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS152
SPA 203 02 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Goebel,Joseph M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS152
SPA 203 C1 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia W 10:00 - 10:50 BLIS151
SPA 203 C2 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia W 11:00 - 11:50 BLIS233
SPA 203 C3 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia T 17:30 - 18:20
SPA 203 C4 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia Th 17:30 - 18:20 BLIS145
SPA 203 C5 INTERMEDIATE ORAL PROFICIENCY Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia M 17:00 - 17:50 SOCI009
SPA 210 01 SPANISH FOR HERITAGE STUDENT Kentengian,Isabel M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS229
SPA 211 01 INTERMEDIATE WRITING PROFICIEN Compte,Deborah T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS151
SPA 211 02 INTERMEDIATE WRITING PROFICIEN Compte,Deborah T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS151
SPA 215 01 SPANISH PHONETICS Morin,Regina T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS028
SPA 216 01 CURR EVENTS IN SPA-SPEAK WORLD Foglietta,Luz M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS145
SPA 241 01 INTRO TO LIT IN SPANISH Delbene,Roxana M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS146
SPA 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN SPANISH Kentengian,Isabel M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS229
SPA 270 02 SPANISH FOR JUSTICE & HUMAN SERVICE Warner Ault,Ann T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC202
SPA 348 01 SEMINAR IN HISPANIC FILM Otero,Agustin M 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS152
SPA 370 01 TOPICS IN SPANISH Gabriel-Stheeman,Luis T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS145
WLC 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN WLC O'Neill,Timothy M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI131
World Languages
2 course units at 200-level
French, German, Italian, Spanish
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 Latin American and Caribbean Studies

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the Latin American & Caribbean Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
FRE 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN FRENCH Pfenninger-Schardine,Ariane M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS145
LIT 316 01/WGS 376 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 02/WGS 376 02 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
SPA 215 01 SPANISH PHONETICS Morin,Regina T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS028
SPA 241 01 INTRO TO LIT IN SPANISH Delbene,Roxana M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS146
SPA 270 01 INTERMEDIATE TOPICS IN SPANISH Kentengian,Isabel M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS229
SPA 270 02 SPANISH FOR JUSTICE & HUMAN SERVICES Warner Ault,Ann T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC202
WGS 376 01/LIT 316 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 02/LIT 316 02 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
World Language French, Spanish
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 Middle Eastern Studies

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the Middle Eastern Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 310 01 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 02 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 130 01 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 130 02 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
REL 110 01 WORLD RELIGIONS Richardson,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
Electives
2 course units
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARK Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
LIT 316 01/WGS 376 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
LIT 316 02/WGS 376 02 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
MGT 310 01 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 02 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
POL 130 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI225
POL 130 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Cho,Hyun-Binn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI225
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
REL 110 01 WORLD RELIGIONS Richardson,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 01/LIT 316 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS147
WGS 376 02/LIT 316 01 GLOBAL WOMEN WRITERS Gray,Janet T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS147
World Language Arabic
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 Diplomacy

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the Diplomacy specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 01 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 02 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
History
1 course unit
HIS 370 01 THE US IN WORLD HISTORY Fisher,Christopher T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI228
Humanities
1 course unit
HGS 200 01 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Krasner,Barbara M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Warren,Lindsay T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS147
HGS 210 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
HGS 370 01 JEWS & BLACKS: Music of Intersecting Destinies in the Shadow of the Holocaust T-F 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC109
HIS 130 01 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 130 02 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 324 01/WGS 310 01 WOMEN IN EASTERN EUROPE:1848-PRESENT Paces,Cynthia M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
HIS 370 01 THE US IN WORLD HISTORY Fisher,Christopher T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI228
HIS 461 01 WOMEN WRITING WAR Paces,Cynthia Th 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI232
HIS 461 02 MAGIC AND PAGANISM Kovalev,Roman T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI232
HIS 464 01 HAPPINESS & THE HISTORY OF EMOTION Shao,Qin W 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
WGS 222 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
Electives
2 course units
CHI 171 01 CONTEMPORARY CHINA Mi,Jia-Yan T 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS229
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARK Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
HGS 200 01 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Krasner,Barbara M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS151
HGS 200 02 GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS Warren,Lindsay T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS147
HGS 210 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
HGS 370 01 JEWS & BLACKS: Music of Intersecting Destinies in the Shadow of the Holocaust T-F 14:00 - 15:20 EDUC109
HIS 130 01 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 130 02 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 187 01 MEMORY AND WW2 Campo, Joseph M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 189 01 WORLD HISTORY FROM THE MARGINS Chakraborty, Satyasikha M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI227
HIS 230 01 IMPERIALISM AND COLONIALISM 1500-PRESENT Chakraborty, Satyasikha M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
HIS 370 01 THE US IN WORLD HISTORY Fisher,Christopher T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI228
HIS 461 01 WOMEN WRITING WAR Paces,Cynthia Th 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI232
HIS 461 02 MAGIC AND PAGANISM Kovalev,Roman T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI232
HIS 464 01 HAPPINESS & THE HISTORY OF EMO Shao,Qin W 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
LIT 227 01 GLOBAL ANIMATED FILM T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS228
LIT 233 01 WORLD DRAMA Konkle,Lincoln T-F 14:00 - 16:50 BLIS235
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
REL 320 01 HOLOCAUST:HIST & REL PERSP Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS030
SPA 216 01 CURR EVENTS IN SPA-SPEAK WORLD Foglietta,Luz M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS145
WGS 222 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
WGS 365 01/AAS 375 01 BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT Adair, Zakiya T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI232
WGS 365 02/AAS 375 02 BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT Adair, Zakiya T-F 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI102
World Language Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Spanish
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 Global Health, Development & Environment

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the Global Health, Development & Environment specialization. *For Fall 2022, students should e-mail The Center for Global Engagement regarding their interest in intermediate level Arabic.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Health Development & Environment Core
2 course units
POL 250 01 POLITICS & SOCIETY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES Lowi,Miriam T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
Social Sciences
1 course unit
ANT 371 01 CULTURE, HEALTH, AND ILLNESS Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI323
POL 250 01 POLITICS & SOCIETY IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES Lowi,Miriam T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI225
Electives
2 course units
ANT 371 01 CULTURE, HEALTH, AND ILLNESS Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI323
HIS 187 01 MEMORY AND WW2 Campo, Joseph M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 189 01 WORLD HISTORY FROM THE MARGINS Chakraborty, Satyasikha M-TH 14:00-15:20 SOCI227
HIS 230 01 IMPERIALISM AND COLONIALISM 1500-PRESENT Chakraborty, Satyasikha M-TH 15:30-16:50 SOCI227
LIT 227 01 GLOBAL ANIMATED FILM T-F 15:30-16:50 BLIS228
LIT 233 01 WORLD DRAMA Konkle,Lincoln T-F 14:00-15:20 BLIS235
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
WGS 365 01/AAS 375 01 BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT Adair, Zakiya T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI232
WGS 365 02/AAS 375 02 BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT Adair, Zakiya T-F 14:00-15:20 SOCI102
World Language Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian,
Japanese, Spanish
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

 

Fall 2022 International Economics & Trade

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2022 semester and are relevant to the International Economics & Trade specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
2 course units
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
MGT 310 01 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 02 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
Humanities
2 course units
HIS 130 01 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 130 02 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 324 01/WGS 310 01 WOMEN IN EASTERN EUROPE:1848-PRESENT Paces,Cynthia M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
HIS 370 01 THE US IN WORLD HISTORY Fisher,Christopher T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI228
HIS 461 01 WOMEN WRITING WAR Paces,Cynthia Th 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI232
HIS 461 02 MAGIC AND PAGANISM Kovalev,Roman T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI232
HIS 464 01 HAPPINESS & THE HISTORY OF EMOTIONS Shao,Qin W 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
WGS 222 01 NON-VIOLENCE AND PEACE ACTION Zino,Bridget Th 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS148
Electives
1 course unit
ECO 310 01 MONEY, CREDIT & FINANCIAL MARKETS Greenblatt,Matthew T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI226
ECO 335 01 ECONOMICS OF DEVELOPMENT Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI224
FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
FIN 340 01 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI205
HIS 130 01 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 130 02 SOVIET HISTORY THROUGH FILM Kovalev,Roman T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 187 01 MEMORY AND WW2 Campo, Joseph M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI227
HIS 189 01 WORLD HISTORY FROM THE MARGINS Chakraborty, Satyasikha M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI227
HIS 230 01 IMPERIALISM AND COLONIALISM 1500-PRESENT Chakraborty, Satyasikha M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI227
HIS 324 01/WGS 310 01 WOMEN IN EASTERN EUROPE:1848-PRESENT Paces,Cynthia M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI230
HIS 325 01 MODERN GERMANY Campo,Joseph M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI227
HIS 336 01 LATE IMPERIAL CHINA Weinstein,Jodi M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI228
HIS 370 01 THE US IN WORLD HISTORY Fisher,Christopher T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI228
HIS 461 01 WOMEN WRITING WAR Paces,Cynthia Th 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI232
HIS 461 02 MAGIC AND PAGANISM Kovalev,Roman T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI232
HIS 464 01 HAPPINESS & THE HISTORY OF EMOTIONS Shao,Qin N/A 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI232
INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC226
INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISIS Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI106
LIT 227 01 GLOBAL ANIMATED FILM T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS228
LIT 233 01 WORLD DRAMA Konkle,Lincoln T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
MGT 310 01 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI105
MGT 310 02 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI105
MGT 310 03 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI206
MGT 310 04 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Carbonilla,Alberto T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI206
MKT 340 01 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI106
MKT 340 02 MARKETING IN INTL ENVIRONMENT Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI104
POL 200 01 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS031
POL 200 02 POLITICAL ANALYSIS Bowen,Daniel M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS031
POL 345 01 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Holom-Trundy,Brittany Th 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI223
WGS 365 01/AAS 375 01 BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT Adair, Zakiya T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI232
WGS 365 02/AAS 375 02 BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT Adair, Zakiya T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI102
World Language Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian,
Japanese, Spanish
2 course units at 200 level or above
Study Abroad

Return to Top

Top