The College of New Jersey

Apply     Visit     Give     |     Alumni     Parents     Offices     TCNJ Today     

Fall 2020 Advising Guide

 

Core Requirements

 

Specializations

African Studies

Asian Studies

Chinese Studies

European Studies

Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Middle Eastern Studies

Diplomacy

Global Health, Development, & Environment

International Economics & Trade

 

Fall 2020 Core Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and fulfill the IS major's Core Requirements.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day Time Room
ECO 102
1 course unit
ECO 102 01 Principles of Macroeconomics Leven,Bozena M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 204
ECO 102 02 Principles of Macroeconomics Naples,Michele I T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC 209
ECO 102 03 Principles of Macroeconomics Samanta,Subarna K W 09:00 - 09:50 BUSI 124
ECO 102 03 Principles of Macroeconomics Samanta,Subarna K M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 031
ECO 102 04 Principles of Macroeconomics Leven,Bozena M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 204
ECO 102 05 Principles of Macroeconomics T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 323
ECO 102 06 Principles of Macroeconomics M 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI 204
ECO 102 07 Principles of Macroeconomics Samanta,Subarna K M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 104
ECO 102 07 Principles of Macroeconomics Samanta,Subarna K W 17:00 - 17:50 BUSI 104
Senior Seminar in
International Studies

1 course unit
INT 498 01 Social Movements & Popular Protests Toloudis, Nicholas M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI 241

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 African Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the African
Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 FORC 406
Humanities
1 course unit
AAS 351 01 Ancient And Medieval Africa Bender,Matthew V M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 228
HIS 457 01 Readings Seminar: Early Africa Ethiopia Bender,Matthew V TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 234
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 250 01 Politics Of Developing Countries Lowi,Miriam R T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 223
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 250 01 Politics Of Developing Countries Lowi,Miriam R T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 223
Electives
2 course units
AAS 351 01 Ancient And Medieval Africa Bender,Matthew V M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 228
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS 151
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 148
HIS 351 01 Ancient And Medieval Africa Bender,Matthew V M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 228
HIS 457 01 Readings Seminar: Early Africa Ethiopia Bender,Matthew V TH 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 234
LIT 499 01 Melville And Disability Blake,David H M-TH 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 114
LIT 499 02 Graphic Novels & Narrative Theory Hustis,Harriet E W 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 102
LIT 499 03 The New Black Renaissance Of The 2010'S Jackson,Cassandra M-TH 14:00 - 16:50 SOCI 102
LIT 499 04 Utopia/Dystopia Robertson,Michael D T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 153
LIT 499 05 Life Sentences: Lit Of Prison Tarter,Michele Lise W 16:30 - 19:20 BLIS 153
LIT 499 06 LGBTQ* YA Literature Meixner,Emily S M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS 114
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 225
POL 250 01 Politics & Society In Develop Countries Lowi,Miriam R T-F 08:00 - 10:50 SOCI 223
WGS 260 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI 324
WGS 260 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 324
WGS 376 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 147
WGS 376 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 147
World
Language

2 course units
at 200 level or above
French Courses in relevant African languages
taken during study abroad
(and not offered at TCNJ, such as
Swahili, Wolof, etc.)
will be counted as
electives toward this specialization
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will
fulfill the specialization requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 Asian Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the Asian Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Instructor Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 260
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 312 01/HON 270 03 01 Arts Of Iran Hutton,Deborah S M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 AIMM 104
HIS 131 01 Early China Shao,Qin TH 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 228
HIS 138 01 The Land Below The Winds: Southeast Asia Weinstein,Jodi L. M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 228
REL 110 01 World Religions T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 206
REL 111 01 Buddhism and Buddhist Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC 202
REL 113 01 Islam and Islamic Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 205
Electives
2 course units
AAH 210 01 Arts of South Asia Hutton,Deborah S M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 AIMM 230
AAH 312 01/HON 270 03 01 Arts of Iran Hutton,Deborah S M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 AIMM 104
ECO 335 01 Economics of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
HGS 210 01 Non-Violence and Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
HIS 131 01 Early China Shao,Qin TH 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 228
HIS 138 01 Lands Below The Winds: Se Asia Weinstein,Jodi L. M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 228
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
JPN 302 01 Advanced Japanese II Kato,Makiko M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS 332
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Chinese, Japanese Courses in relevant Asian languages
taken during study abroad
(and not offered at TCNJ,
such as Hindi, Urdu, Thai, etc.)
will be counted as electives toward
this specialization.
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will
fulfill the specialization requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 Chinese Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the Chinese
Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
INB 330 01/FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 131 01 Early China Shao,Qin TH 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 228
REL 111 01 Buddhism and Buddhist Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 FORC 202
Electives
2 course units
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
HGS 210 01/WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
HIS 131 01 Early China Shao,Qin TH 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 228
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
INB 330 01/FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Chinese
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will
fulfill the specialization
requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 European Studies Course Offerings

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the European Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
INB 330 01/FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto Gabriel T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 204
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto Gabriel T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
MKT 340 01 Marketing In
International Environment
Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In
International Environment
Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 104
MKT 340 03 Marketing In
International Environment
Siecienski,Edward A M 17:30 - 21:20 BUSI 206
History
1 course unit
HIS 327 01/WGS 327 01 European Society Since 1789 Paces,Cynthia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
Humanities
1 course unit
AAH 231 01 Arts of Renaissance Europe M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 AIMM 104
AAH 253 01 20th Century Art Fichner-Rathus,Lois W 17:00 - 19:50 AIMM 230
AAH 344 01 Women, Art & Society T 14:00 - 16:50 AIMM 230
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS 151
HGS 210 01/WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
HIS 120 01 Children and The Holocaust Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 228
HIS 130 01 Vikings & Mongols: Film & Fact Kovalev,Roman K T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 327 01/WGS 327 01 European Society Since 1789 Paces,Cynthia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 461 01 Looters Of The World Kovalev,Roman K T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 234
LIT 357 01 Early Modern British Literature Steele,Felicia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 153
LIT 360 01 British Augustans & Their Rivals Venturo,David F T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 153
REL 305 01/HIS 305 01/CLS 305 01 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina Renee T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 227
REL 305 02/HIS 305 02/CLS 305 02 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina Renee T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI 227
REL 320 01 Holocaust: Historical & Religious Perspectives Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 151
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock,Sarah Ruth M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 498 01 Sr. Seminar In Political Communications Garlick,Alexander Russell M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 131
Electives-Comparative
2 course units
AAH 231 01 Arts of Renaissance Europe M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 AIMM 104
AAH 253 01 20th Century Art Fichner-Rathus,Lois W 17:00 - 19:50 AIMM 230
AAH 344 01 Women, Art & Society T 14:00 - 16:50 AIMM 230
HIS 461 01 Looters Of The World Kovalev,Roman K T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 234
LIT 357 01 Early Modern British Literature Steele,Felicia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 153
LIT 360 01 British Augustans&Their Rivals Venturo,David F T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 153
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock,Sarah Ruth M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 498 01 Sr. Seminar In Political Communications Garlick,Alexander Russell M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 131
REL 305 01/HIS 305 01/CLS 305 01 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina Renee T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 227
REL 305 02/HIS 305 02/CLS 305 02 Ancient Christianity Boero,Dina Renee T-F 15:30 - 16:50 SOCI 227
REL 320 01 Holocaust: Historical & Religious Perspectives Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 151
Electives-French
2 course units
FRE 211 01 Intro To The French World Baker,Benjamin Hillel T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 152
FRE 211 C1 Intro To The French World Stillman,David Michael W 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS 234
FRE 240 01 Into To Literature In French Pfenninger-Schardine,Ariane Marie M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS 145
Electives-German
2 course units
GER 103 01 German For Beginners III Fenner,Karen A. T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 103
GER 103 C1 German For Beginners III Stillman,David Michael W 10:00 - 10:50 BLIS 152
GER 103 C2 German For Beginners III Stillman,David Michael T 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS 146
GER 103 C3 German For Beginners III Stillman,David Michael W 17:30 - 18:20 BLIS 234
Electives-Italian
2 course units
ITL 171 01 Contemporary Italy De Santis,Silvio M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 409
ITL 203 01 Italian: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
De Santis,Silvio M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI 232
ITL 203 C1 Italian: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Stillman,David Michael T 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS 151
ITL 327 01 Italian Short Story
(In English)
Wright,Simona M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 229
Electives-Russian
2 course units
RUS 251 01 Second Year
Intensive Russian I
Berg,Aleksey M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 332
RUS 251 C1 Second Year
Intensive Russian I
Stillman,David Michael W 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS 030
Electives-Spanish
2 course units
SPA 203 01 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Goebel,Joseph John M-TH 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS 152
SPA 203 02 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Foglietta,Luz Marina M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 146
SPA 203 03 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Foglietta,Luz Marina T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS 229
SPA 203 04 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Gabriel-Stheeman,Luis Andres T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 145
SPA 203 C1 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia TH 20:30 - 21:20 SOCI 227
SPA 203 C2 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia M 19:00 - 19:50 BLIS 153
SPA 203 C3 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia M 20:30 - 21:20 SOCI 227
SPA 203 C4 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia T 17:30 - 18:20 SOCI 323
SPA 203 C5 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia T 19:00 - 19:50 SOCI 326
SPA 203 C7 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia W 10:00 - 10:50 BLIS 233
SPA 203 C8 Spanish: Intermediate
Oral Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia TH 17:30 - 18:20 SOCI 340
SPA 210 01 Spanish For Heritage Speakers Kentengian,Isabel Maria M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS 146
SPA 211 01 Spanish: Intermediate
Writing Proficiency
Rosman-Askot,Adriana Edit M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 146
SPA 211 02 Spanish: Intermediate
Writing Proficiency
Warner Ault,Ann T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 145
SPA 211 03 Spanish: Intermediate
Writing Proficiency
Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 145
SPA 215 01 Spanish Phonetics Morin,Regina T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS 234
SPA 241 01 Intro To Literature
In Spanish
Figueroa,Alvin J M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS 152
SPA 270 01 Technology and Culture In Spanish Huguet-Jerez,Marimar T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 146
SPA 302 01 Spanish: Advanced
Oral Proficiency
Compte,Deborah E T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 152
SPA 348 01 Seminar In Hispanic Film Otero,Agustin M 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS 146
SPA 350 01 Intro To Spanish Linguistics Morin,Regina T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 030
SPA 370 01 Medical Interpretation In Spanish
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
French, German, Italian,
Spanish
Courses in relevant European
languages taken during study
abroad (not offered at TCNJ)
will be counted as electives toward
this specialization.
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will
fulfill the specialization
requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 Latin American and Caribbean Studies

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the Latin American & Caribbean Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day   Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20
History
1 course unit
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20
Humanities
1 course unit
AAS 280 01 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
AAS 280 02 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
WGS 260 01 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 09:30 - 10:50
WGS 260 02 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 11:00 - 12:20
Electives
2 course unit
AAS 280 01 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
AAS 280 02 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
FRE 240 01 Intro To Literature In French Pfenninger-Schardine,
Ariane Marie
M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS 145
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20
LIT 316 01/WGS 376 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 147
LIT 316 02WGS 376 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 147
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
SPA 215 01 Spanish Phonetics Morin,Regina T-F 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS 234
SPA 241 01 Intro To Lit In Spanish Figueroa,Alvin J M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS 152
SPA 270 01 Technology And Culture In Spanish Huguet-Jerez,Marimar T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 146
SPA 302 01 Spanish: Advanced Oral Proficiency Compte,Deborah E T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 152
SPA 350 01 Intro To Spanish Linguistics Morin,Regina T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 030
WGS 260 01 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 09:30 - 10:50
WGS 260 02 Women Of African Descent
In Global Perspective
T-F 11:00 - 12:20
WGS 376 01/LIT 316 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 147
WGS 376 02/LIT 316 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 147
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
French, Spanish
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will
fulfill the
specialization
requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 Middle Eastern Studies

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the Middle
Eastern Studies specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day   Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01 & INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCI P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
INB 330 01 & FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCI P317
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto Gabriel T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 204
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto Gabriel T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
MKT 340 01 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 104
MKT 340 03 Marketing In International Environment Siecienski,Edward A M 17:30 - 21:20 BUSI 206
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 130 01 Vikings & Mongols: Film & Fact Kovalev,Roman K T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOC I230
HIS 453 01 Connected Histories in Early Modern Eurasia: Timurids, Safavids and Mughals Gross,Jo-Ann W 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI 234
REL 110 01 World Religions T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 206
REL 113 01 Islam And Islamic Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 205
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 357 01 Middle East Politics Lowi,Miriam R T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 228
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock,Sarah Ruth M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
SOC 370 01 Exploring Life On The River Borland,Elizabeth T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 324
Electives
2 course units
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01 & INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCI P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
HIS 453 01 Connected Histories in Early Modern Eurasia: Timurids, Safavids and Mughals Gross,Jo-Ann W 17:00 - 19:50 SOCI 234
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FOC 406
INB 330 01 & FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCI P317
LIT 316 01 & WGS 376 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 147
LIT 316 02 & WGS 376 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 147
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto Gabriel T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 204
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,Alberto Gabriel T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
MKT 340 01 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 104
MKT 340 03 Marketing In International Environment Siecienski,Edward A M 17:30 - 21:20 BUSI 206
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock,Sarah Ruth M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
REL 110 01 World Religions T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 206
REL 113 01 Islam And Islamic Thought Thomas,Glory Jothi T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 205
SOC 370 01 Exploring Life On The River Borland,Elizabeth T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 324
WGS 376 01 & LIT 316 01 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS 147
WGS 376 02 & LIT 316 02 Global Women Writers Hopps,Mary Lynn M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS 147
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Arabic
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will fulfill the specialization requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 Diplomacy

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the Diplomacy specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day Time Room
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01 & INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
INB 330 01 & FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
MKT 340 01 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 104
MKT 340 03 Marketing In International Environment Siecienski,Edward A M 17:30 - 21:20 BUSI 206
Humanities
1 course unit
AAS 280 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
AAS 280 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS 151
HGS 210 01 & WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
HIS 120 01 Children And The Holocaust Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 228
HIS 130 01 Vikings & Mongols: Film & Fact Kovalev,Roman K T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 409
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Empire, 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 227
HIS 327 01 & WGS 327 01 European Society Since 1789 Paces,Cynthia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 387 01 Medicine, Science, and Empire Chakraborty, Satyasikha T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 228
HIS 460 01 History In Hollywood Film Chazelle,Celia M T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 232
HIS 461 01 Looters Of The World Kovalev,Roman K T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 234
HIS 464 01 Happiness & The History Of Emotion Shao,Qin T 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 234
WGS 260 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
WGS 260 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
Political Science
1 course unit
POL 330 01 U.S. Foreign Policy Cho, Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI 223
Social Science
1 course unit
POL 330 01 U.S. Foreign Policy Cho, Hyun-Binn M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI 223
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock,Sarah Ruth M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
WGS 222 01 & HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
Electives
2 course units
AAS 280 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
AAS 280 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
HGS 200 01 Genocide & Human Rights Rech,David T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS 151
HGS 210 01 & WGS 222 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
HIS 120 01 Children And The Holocaust Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 228
HIS 130 01 Vikings & Mongols: Film & Fact Kovalev,Roman K T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Empire, 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 227
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 409
HIS 387 01 Medicine, Science, and Empire Chakraborty, Satyasikha T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 228
HIS 327 01 & WGS 327 01 European Society Since 1789 Paces,Cynthia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 460 01 History In Hollywood Film Chazelle,Celia M T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 232
HIS 461 01 Looters Of The World Kovalev,Roman K T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 234
HIS 464 01 Happiness & The History Of Emotion Shao,Qin T 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 234
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
POL 330 01 U.S. Foreign Policy M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI 223
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock,Sarah Ruth M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
REL 320 01 Holocaust: Historical & Religious Perspective Rech,David T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS 151
WGS 222 01 & HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
WGS 260 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
WGS 260 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Spanish
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will fulfill the Diplomacy specialization requirements.

Return to Top

 

Fall 2020 Global Health, Development & Environment

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the Global Health, Development & Environment specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day   Room
Global Health, Development & Environment Core
2 course units
POL 250 01 Politics & Society In Developing Countries Lowi,Miriam R T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 223
Business
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
ECO 350 01 Economics of Environmental Quality O'Grady,Trevor J T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 106
Humanities
1 course unit
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 409
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Empire, 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 227
HIS 387 01 Medicine, Science, and Empire Chakraborty, Satyasikha T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 228
Social Sciences
1 course unit
POL 250 01 Politics & Society In Developing Countries Lowi,Miriam R T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 223
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
Electives
2 course units
ECO 350 01 Economics of Environmental Quality O'Grady,Trevor J T-F 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 106
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Empire, 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 227
HIS 387 01 Medicine, Science, and Empire Chakraborty, Satyasikha T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 228
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Chinese, French, German, Italian,
Japanese, Spanish
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will fulfill the
above requirements.

Return to Top

 

International Economics & Trade

The following courses are being offered in the Fall 2020 semester and are relevant to the International Economics & Trade specialization.

Course Type Course Title Faculty Day Time Room
Business
2 course units
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 201 01 Fundamental Financial Methods M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 FORC 406
FIN 201 02 Fundamental Financial Methods T 18:00 - 21:00 BUSI 123
FIN 201 03 Fundamental Financial Methods T 18:00 - 21:00 BUSI 123
FIN 201 04 Fundamental Financial Methods M 17:30 - 20:50 BUSI 122
FIN 201 05 Fundamental Financial Methods M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
FIN 201 06 Fundamental Financial Methods M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
FIN 201 07 Fundamental Financial Methods TH 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI 204
FIN 201 08 Fundamental Financial Methods TH 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 406
INB 330 01/FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
MGT 201 01C Management Principles & Practices Prensky,David M M 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 206
MGT 201 02C Management Principles & Practices Prensky,David M M 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 206
MGT 201 03C Management Principles & Practices Fallone,Carla TH 17:30 - 19:30 BUSI 224
MGT 201 05 Management Principles & Practices Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 226
MGT 201 06 Management Principles & Practices Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 226
MGT 201 07 Management Principles & Practices Bertin-Peterson,
Martine
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
MGT 201 08 Management Principles & Practices Bertin-Peterson,
Martine
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
MGT 201 09 Management Principles & Practices Requa,James T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 206
MGT 201 10 Management Principles & Practices Requa,James T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 206
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,
Alberto Gabriel
T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 204
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,
Alberto Gabriel
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
MKT 340 01 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In International Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 104
MKT 340 03 Marketing In International Environment Siecienski,
Edward A
M 17:30 - 21:20 BUSI 206
Humanities
2 course units
AAS 280 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
AAS 280 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
HIS 120 01 Children And The Holocaust Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 228
HIS 130 01 Vikings & Mongols: Film & Fact Kovalev,Roman K T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 409
HIS 230 01 Imperialism and Empire, 1500-Present Chakraborty, Satyasikha T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 227
HIS 327 01/WGS 327 01 European Society Since 1789 Paces,Cynthia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 387 01 Medicine, Science, and Empire Chakraborty, Satyasikha T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 228
HIS 460 01 History In Hollywood Film Chazelle,Celia M T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 232
HIS 461 01 Looters Of The World Kovalev,Roman K T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 234
HIS 464 01 Happiness & The History Of Emotion Shao,Qin T 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 234
WGS 260 01 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 324
WGS 260 02 Women Of African Descent In Global Perspective T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 324
Social Science
1 course unit
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock, Sarah M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 498 01 Sr. Seminar In Political Communications Garlick, Alexander M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 131
WGS 222 01/HGS 210 01 Non-Violence And Peace Action Zino,Bridget T 17:00 - 19:50 BLIS 148
Electives
1 course unit
ECO 335 01 Economics Of Development Leven,Bozena M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
FIN 201 01 Fundamental Financial Methods M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 FORC 406
FIN 201 02 Fundamental Financial Methods T 18:00 - 21:00 BUSI 123
FIN 201 03 Fundamental Financial Methods T 18:00 - 21:00 BUSI 123
FIN 201 04 Fundamental Financial Methods M 17:30 - 20:50 BUSI 122
FIN 201 05 Fundamental Financial Methods M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
FIN 201 06 Fundamental Financial Methods M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
FIN 201 07 Fundamental Financial Methods TH 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI 204
FIN 201 08 Fundamental Financial Methods TH 17:30 - 20:20 BUSI 204
FIN 335 01/INB 330 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
FIN 340 01 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 206
FIN 340 02 International Finance Hume,Susan M-TH 15:30 - 16:50 BUSI 206
HIS 120 01 Children And The Holocaust Krasner,Barbara M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 228
HIS 130 01 Vikings & Mongols: Film & Fact Kovalev,Roman K T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 158 01 Colonial Latin America Richter,Daniel T-F 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 409
HIS 327 01/WGS 327 01 European Society Since 1789 Paces,Cynthia Jean M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 230
HIS 460 01 History In Hollywood Film Chazelle,Celia M T 17:30 - 20:20 SOCI 232
HIS 461 01 Looters Of The World Kovalev,Roman K T-F 14:00 - 15:20 SOCI 234
HIS 464 01 Happiness & The History Of Emotion Shao,Qin T 15:30 - 18:20 SOCI 234
INB 260 01 Multinational Firms M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 FORC 206
INB 330 01/FIN 335 01 Capital Flows & Currency Crisis Tang,Linghui M-TH 14:00 - 15:20 SCIE P317
MGT 201 01C Management Principles & Practices Prensky,David M M 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 206
MGT 201 02C Management Principles & Practices Prensky,David M M 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 206
MGT 201 03C Management Principles & Practices Fallone,Carla TH 17:30 - 19:30 BUSI 224
MGT 201 05 Management Principles & Practices Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 226
MGT 201 06 Management Principles & Practices Kurocka,Edward M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 226
MGT 201 07 Management Principles & Practices Bertin-Peterson,
Martine
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
MGT 201 08 Management Principles & Practices Bertin-Peterson,
Martine
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 104
MGT 201 09 Management Principles & Practices Requa,James T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 206
MGT 201 10 Management Principles & Practices Requa,James T-F 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 206
MGT 310 01 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 11:00 - 12:20 BUSI 105
MGT 310 02 Cross-Cultural Management Lillevik,Waheeda M-TH 12:30 - 13:50 BUSI 105
MGT 310 03 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,
Alberto Gabriel
T-F 08:00 - 09:20 BUSI 204
MGT 310 04 Cross-Cultural Management Carbonilla,
Alberto Gabriel
T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 204
MKT 340 01 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 09:30 - 10:50 BUSI 105
MKT 340 02 Marketing In Intl Environment Duan,Jingyi T-F 14:00 - 15:20 BUSI 104
MKT 340 03 Marketing In Intl Environment Siecienski,Edward A M 17:30 - 21:20 BUSI 206
POL 200 01 Political Analysis Bowen,Daniel C T-F 08:00 - 09:20 SOCI 225
POL 370 01 Environmental Policy Potter,Brian C T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 225
POL 390 01 Judicial Politics Dumas,Tao L T-F 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 390 02 Politics of Social Inclusion Chartock, Sarah M 09:30 - 12:20 SOCI 241
POL 498 01 Sr. Seminar In Political Communications Garlick, Alexander M-TH 09:30 - 10:50 SOCI 131
World Language
2 course units at 200 level or above
Chinese, French, German, Italian,
Japanese, Spanish
Study Abroad Includes some courses that will
fulfill the specialization requirements.

Return to Top

Top